Archive for Diary

Yesung’s dog


Have you seen Yesung’s dog?


very cute, right? ( ´ ▽ ` )

I feel a little bit shock.. Because.. Yesung’s dog looks very very similar with my neighbor’s dog (゚Д゚≡゚Д゚)

That dog.. I really love that dog ^^
First time I met that dog, the name is Chocho, he still such a very cute little baby. He has the same birthday with me, on July 26th (another weird thing again, lol).

When the mother gave a birth to some puppys, He is the only black one among anothers. Another puppy also looked very cute, with the soft white fure ^^. But don’t know why, Chocho was very cute at that time.. My neighbor and I quite argued which puppy she wanna take care. Of course I recommended that black one. But she loved the other white fure. Thankfully her mother also likes Chocho lol~
Before, I was very scared with dog! Yeah, have some bad memories with some dogs. But thanks to Chocho. I never afraid of dog again since I met him. I used to hold him, play with him, since he was a puppy. Finally Chocho healed me (?)
And until now, he is still small and cute as usual, hehe. Makes me feel comfort when he is around 🙂

 

*PS : Don’t forget to click the image for better quality (full size) ^^

Leave a comment »

First post~

Huah, finally I can post.. This is my first post ^^ I’ve registered for 9 days. But still I haven’t touched it.
I was so busy with school and etc etc. My homework and exams kept increasing. Even in this public holiday, I have homeworks and upcoming exams :O Yeah, I think it’s normal for students to hate this 😄
And 1 other thing.. is @YesungCenter . Ah, for you who don’t know who is she, she is one of amazing fanbase in K-Pop, actually for Yesung, the member of Super Junior. Hmm if you don’t know who is Yesung also, you can search it on the internet. Maybe I’ll tell about him, but not now.

I think.. She has made a very great fanbase? She has a YouTube account, here. And also a twitter account in past. But she decided to delete it 😦 She always tweeted all of the info, picture, videos, and the translation also completely. She is also the fastest. And she already subbed most of the (or maybe all, i’m not sure) Yesung’s shows.
Yeah, i hope now you can imagine how diligent she is.
At earlier June 2011, she tweeted that she need a timer, who can put the subs into the video. Fortunately she accepted me 🙂 And I’m so happy at that time lol. But when she gave me a project, oh.. It was a nightmare. I can’t speak Korean, and I just know how to use the subbing program. Thankfully I was in the middle of holiday, so that I could use my free time to understand it 😛
Video by video, I feel I can understand more ^^ And I greet so many friends overseas, from Japan, Singapore, Holland, and Vietnam. But deleting it which I ever helped.. Okay, Let it flow~

Ah, and this is some of the Radio broadcasting with ENGSUB which most of the members came. Thankfully I can participated in some of the video for the last time ^^
1. 110812 SUKIRA
part 1
part 2
part 3
part 4
part 5
part 6
part 7
part 8

2. 110813 ShimShimTaPa
part 1
part 2
part 3
part 4
part 5
part 6

At least I still have a chance to meet many good friends.. @YesungCenter ‘s team, thanks for giving me happy memories 🙂

Leave a comment »